Michelle Messina

ReturnStarsFilmArticlesPhotographyWork in ProgressInfoEducationCopywriteIdeasMp3CommentsBulletinLanguages

STARS


We have graced Michelle Messina's productions:

Pope John Paul II

Guru Mayi
Guru Ama


Singers:

Massari
Christopher Dallo 

Snow
Divine Brown
Aaron Pritchett
Rochester
Betty Coppola
Jay Davis



Bands:

Platinum Blonde
God Made Me Funky
Spinnerette
Johnny Sinatra
The Royal Crowns
Monx



Musicians:

Dr.Draw - Violin

Christoph Seybold - Violin - Germany
Uli Jon Roth - Guitar - Germany
Andrew Chan - Harp
The Canadian Brass



Rappers:
Snow
Indelible
Scratch Cat
Scott Jackson
Ricochet
Rochester
Prevail - Swollen Members



Television Personality Host: Tanya Kim - Host - E-Talk Maggie Cassella - Host/Comedy Steve Anthony - Music Music & CTV John Felomena - Host - Inside Fashion Locations: Toronto Vancouver New York Arizona Florida Italy - 10 cities

Special Appearance: Anne Markowski - City TV News Anchor Steven Sabados - Host Designer Guys/So Chic Chris - Host Designer Guys/So Chic Peter Fallico - Home Style Robin Kay - L'Oréal Fashion Week Marina Valente - Miss Latina Canada Jie Matar - Celebrity Hairdresser Ingrid Schumacher - Chum Janyz B - Jazz FM Jus Red - Flow 93.5 Melisa - Flow 93.5 Taylor Kay - Virgin 99.9 Ashley Greco - Z103.5 Cindy Stradling

Designers: Boss Versace Thien Le Paul Hardy Fruitful Sex Vivian George Anna Kraevska Big it Up Daniel Espinosa Jeanne Lottie Noe-Gear Neo-Paws Rococo Group Dominic Serio Ed Hardy Gsus Adidas Beneton Canadian Fashion Week Guess

Events: Autism Speaks SOCAN - Can. Brass NY Fashion Week 2006 Fashion Frenzy Panty Schmooze Powerba11 Greenstar Awards Bible Summer Camp Love Notes - CBC Missionfest Yogastock Qi Gong Wellness Institute - Master Wu Celebration Body Sculpt Yours - Gala Supermoto CNE E-evolution Jie Mattar Gala Salon Trés Chic 25 years NXNE IDentity Music Festival Italian Cutural Centre many more...

Other bands: L.A. Guns Platinum Blonde Toy Box Hello Beautiful A.J. Brown Uli Roth Indelible Goosebumps Rikasha Dropnote Dust Collectors Rochester Dancers: National Ballet de Senegal Blue Sonkof Dance Group

Sponsors: My Mom Roberto Ariganello Barry Roden Photography Fruitipia RP Graphics 525 West Lounge David Newton - Premier Entertainment Carlos Espejo - poster/graphics Martin DeBernardo - computer consultant Micheal Werner - Film party photographer Doug Waegg - invitation designer Voltisse - fashion tailor for banana suit Village Grocer Wedding supplier of Bonbonniere An anonymous banana company * lol touch of Love Inc. Ankiko Gladestone Hotel Animal Wellness Magazine Ariel Garten, Psychotherapist Bark & Fitz the Beaches Buddy Belt Canine Couture Boutique Chef Marc Thuet Claudia Hehr Daniel Espinosa Delta Ottawa Delta Toronto East Dog Paddling Adventures Elizabeth Grant Cosmetics Fenice Cosmetics Friends of Smiling Blue Skies Cancer Fund Howard Johnson Hotel by the Falls Inniskillin Jeanne Lottie Fashions Modern Dog Molly & June Dog Designs Neo-Paws International Nickolette Reid Pawperks.com Pet Valu Petscanstay.com Pocket Pictures Purina Residence & Conference Centers Rococo Group Royal Resort Sasha's Blend Siren Communications The Men's Power Spa The MM Spa Toronto Maple Leafs Tricell Communications Ultra Supper Club Bianca Kapteyn Blue Sankofa Dog House Wines Don Morrison of Donamor Goldens Fenice Cosmetics Francesca D'avino - publicist Joan Weston & Dog - Pot Roast Maria Borsellino - Event Co-ordinator Hilton Hotel, Vaughan Garden Inn - Wine Reception Vaughan Special Services: Bianca Kapteyn - Canineculture.ca Blue Sankofa Inc. Dog House Wines, Wine For Reception Don Morrison of Donamor Goldens Fenice Cosmetics for all models Francesca D'avino - publicist Joan Weston & Pot Roast Maria Borsellino - Event Coordinator - Hilton Hotel Vaughan Garden Inn Vaughan - Wine for reception Maggie Cassella - Host & Comedian Michelle Messina of Pocket Pictures - full media production Salon Jie - hair for all models Sutherland Models

Gift Bags Sponsors: A Dog's Life Animal Wellness Cerano Endless Pawsibilities Faema Flare Hugo Boss The Skye's The Limit, For Canine Life Ltd.
Magazines: Modern Dog Now Pets Flare Prelude Dogs in Canada Dogs, Dogs, Dogs Elle
Sponsors: A Flower Trail Alex's Cheese Farm Alma Records Angel DeMontigny Arrow Hedge Partners Art Gallery of Ontario AVB Photography Wooven Greener BMO BPM TV Brenda Hoffert CARAS Cardio Go Casa Loma CCMA Crabtree & Evelyn Delta Sherwood DLK on Avenue Dove Dufflet Pasteries Eyespy Factor Faunt Boutique Flow 93.5 Fred's Bread Fresh Collective GFS - Gordon Food HBC High Park Physiotherapy Jogar Home Design Key to Health Spa Kraft Krista Lachelt Kelly Bunn Le Meridien King Edward Leonidas Leslieville Cheese Shop Leslieville Scoop LISS Gallery Love Child Luxury Life Brands Lynne Kerr Grooming Maple Leaf Sports The Maple Leafs Entertainment Marlowe Mary Monforte Meridian Planning Michael Martchenko Mildreds Temple MMF Murray Croft NewCastle Graphics NFL NXNE Olly Shoes Pocket Pictures Prohibition ReenaGreen Reitman's ROM Scholastic Canada Ltd. Shaw Festival Six Shooter Records Slaight Communications Star Security Inc. The Pet Store Tippet Richardson Toronto Marlies Hockey Stick Utility Grade Van Houtte Coffee Westmont Hospitality Witteveen Meats Zenith Omega Energy Aaron Pritchett Aldridge Art Gallery Barrymore Furniture Curve Music Dazels in this Dress Hello! Canada Hot House Café Karen Baker The Palais Royale Thien Le Tomoko Transat Holidays That PR Thing Sharp Reader's Digest Melanie & Tony Krizmancic Divine Brown God Made Me Funky Ingrid Schumacher John Filomena Julia Campisi Jus Red Melissa Michelle Messina Taylor Kay Ashley Greco Rhapsody Entertainment Absolutely Fine Foods Codie Prevost Tupelo Honey Soul Whyte Cathy - Anne McClintock

Producers: Michelle Messina Heather Ostertag Roanna Sabeh-Azar Wendy Bannerman

Motion Picture Camera Operators: Roberto Ariganello Jonathan Freeman Gerry Mendoza Michelle Messina Catherine Rankin - Neg cutter Lisa Pilcher - focus puller Derek Rogers - director of photography

Music Composures: John Gray Kerry Stratton - Conductor Allan Kane Nicholas Stirling Rob Sanzo

Editors: Michelle Messina Josephine Massarella

Video Camera Operators: Michelle Messina Mitra Robin McCrary Stephen Yue Cliff Allen

Costume Designers: Minda Johnson

Photographers: Michelle Messina Hal Swann Eddie Figueroa Paul Till Promoters - Bookers: Shaun Aleksandr Steve Hoeg Cindy Perreira Kerstein Mallon Rosina Turner

Hair: Jie Matar Marc Anthony Beni Sicilia

Salons: Salon Jie Marc Anthony

Make-up Artists: Kasia Mirczewska The School of Professinal Make-up

Sound Inaam Haq - sound engineer, record & mix Jake Disman - sound engineer Rick Hazelewood - sound engineer Robert Fletcher - sound recorder Ray Cook - optical soundtrack Mike Unger - Sound recorder Todd Beckett - asst sound mix Dominique Cardona - boom John Sievert - Foley Micheal Werth - dialogue editor Jeff Tuckwell - clapper loader DJs: Jordan Rulloda - DJ Tilt Paul Del Cruz Dj Shadow DJ David Morales

Actors: Shawn Doyle - Jean Corolere Allegra Fulton - Francoise Laurent Robert Eaton - Raymond Simon Fon - Duellist Frank Essery - Gum Belize Ian Matthews - Clayton Brad Brackenridege - Crane Liam Bowman - boy Barry Minshull - Del Media Copywriter: Michelle Messina PgD

Music Department: Ian Guether - violin Michelle Walker - vocals: Kyrie Michelle Messina - V.O. & cartoon characters Dr.Draw - violin


Art Deptmartment: Rosalie Board - scenic painter Joanne Graham - props Ian Harvey - art dept. asst. Naomi McCormack - artwork Sean Scoffield - Art Direction Susan Fisher - Panel artist

Other Crew I have worked with: Roberto Ariganello - titles/animation/credits Naomi McCormack - Director Producer Paul DiStefano - Director Kwan Tse - Director/Producer Daniéle Suissa - Director Pocahontas Donald Martin - Writer Three Themes International Barry Roden - Photographer Don Allen - Director Home Hardware Commercial - Parnters Lisa Donato - Productin Manager Laurie Colbert - AD Paul Lee - AD Mark Steinberg - AD Simon Fon - fight director Carol McBride - production consultant Catherin Taylor - continuity

Modeling Agencies: Sutherland Models Ford Models Olsen Models Model Works Toronto Concert Orchestra: John S Gray - Composer Kerry Stratton - Conductor Violin 1: Lance Elbeck Alec Catherwood Eskender Bekmambetov Vivian Chon Tak Kwan Emily Hau Violin 2: Helen Hong Phiip Sarabura Jennifer Burford Tanya Charles Viola: Jonathan Craig Brian Carlile Anna Antropova Cello: Tom Mueller Samuel Bisson Jennifer Moersch Bass: Hans Preuss Brain Baty Flute: Peter Voisey Colin Maier Clarinet: Dick Thomson Aiko Oda Bassoon: Herry Robinson Lance McMillan Horn: David Quackenbush Austin Hitchcock Trumpet: Robert DiVito Robert Venables Timpani: John Brownell
Models: Alexandra Dobre Brad Gayman Caredad Carloline Ruivo Caspar Hayedah Chad Hughes David Kennet Elizabeth Andrejeva Fiona Emes Heather Provencher Jessica Frampton Munes Peymon Rachel Lechcier Kimel Rebecca Fenn Sanaa Crawford Sherry Rampersaud Stacey Soans Trish Thongs Vivian George

Locations: Ultra Super Club Palais Royale Royal York Hotel Fort York Harbourfront Centre CNE CBC - Glenn Gould Studio & much more...
 
  

If you have worked with Michelle Messina and you are not listed please contact:

add to credits:

P.S. To those I have worked with:

You're looking good, in tune, & thanks for accepting a woman to take charge!

We made it happen - in sync together!

Love you Much, Michelle! xo

 

 

 

 

© 2003-2015 Michelle Messina. All rights reserved.